2617 NW 151st St Edmond, OK 73013
Quail Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,616 - $386,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2617 NW 151st St, Edmond, OK 73013 and is currently estimated at $350,904, approximately $161 per square foot. 2617 NW 151st St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Angie Debo Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Childers Reba E and Wilson Jody R
Bought by
Reba E Childers Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Blue Quail Homes Inc
Bought by
Childers Reba E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Daledon Inc
Bought by
Blue Quail Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reba E Childers Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Childers Reba E | $238,000 | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit | |
| Blue Quail Homes Inc | -- | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit | |
| Daledon Inc | -- | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $31,624 | $4,771 | $26,853 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $29,809 | $4,899 | $24,910 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $28,940 | $5,383 | $23,557 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $28,098 | $5,301 | $22,797 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $27,280 | $5,313 | $21,967 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $27,135 | $5,232 | $21,903 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $26,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $26,837 | $5,088 | $21,749 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $26,055 | $4,990 | $21,065 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $25,296 | $5,000 | $20,296 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $24,560 | $5,040 | $19,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map