2617 Pinehurst Dr Plano, TX 75075
Bunker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,926 - $503,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2617 Pinehurst Dr, Plano, TX 75075 and is currently estimated at $485,232, approximately $205 per square foot. 2617 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Haggard Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Logan Jean B
Bought by
Pattinson Jon Paul and Pattinson Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,814
Outstanding Balance
$106,025
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$379,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Francis Ronald E and Francis Zelda
Bought by
Logan Jean B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pattinson Jon Paul | -- | Ctc | |
| Logan Jean B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pattinson Jon Paul | $154,814 | |
| Previous Owner | Logan Jean B | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,732 | $450,202 | $108,000 | $342,202 |
| 2024 | $5,832 | $435,863 | $103,500 | $357,019 |
| 2023 | $5,832 | $396,239 | $81,000 | $372,740 |
| 2022 | $6,884 | $360,217 | $81,000 | $321,580 |
| 2021 | $6,604 | $327,470 | $58,500 | $268,970 |
| 2020 | $6,361 | $311,557 | $58,500 | $253,057 |
| 2019 | $6,667 | $308,471 | $58,500 | $249,971 |
| 2018 | $6,178 | $283,456 | $58,500 | $241,420 |
| 2017 | $5,617 | $257,687 | $58,500 | $199,187 |
| 2016 | $5,209 | $248,730 | $40,500 | $208,230 |
| 2015 | $4,033 | $214,550 | $40,500 | $174,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map