NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2617 Stoneybrook Rd Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $249,139 - $365,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,128 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2014

Last sale price $135,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 121% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,143 / mo

264 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.78 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of December 2014

Out growing your home? Come see this spacious & bright hillside home which offers gorgeous wood floors, built-ins, full basement & oversized garage. As soon as you arrive, you get the sense of tranquility and comfort from the well established perennial gardens that surround the home. Extremely well cared for, newer roof, siding, windows & doors. Cozy breakfast area overlooking the backyard splendor. Formal living and dining rooms, familyroom with wbfp.& large sunroom. Tons of space inside and out for all your daily and entertaining needs. Motivated Seller...Priced for a Quick Sale!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynda Hood

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301201708 Listed on: 02/13/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Ken Bailey

Listing by Real Estate Pros & More License #10371200907

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 33,977 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200x170

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,128 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 046600-094-003-0004-040-002-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Directions: South Union to McCann Hollow, first right onto South Ave, first left onto stoney brook, home is at the end on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.78
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 046600-094-003-0004-040-002-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 200X170
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7843.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2014
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
List Price
$162,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,900
-17.13%
Current Estimated Value
$297,785

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$162,785
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,818
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,967

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bartimole John E $135,000 John M. Hart, Jr.
Leary Francis C $145,000 Gregory Shemeld
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bartimole John E $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2014 12/29/14 Sold $135,000 -17.1% $63 / Sq Ft
11/04/2014 11/04/14 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2014 02/13/14 For Sale $162,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,664 $105,300 $3,800 $101,500
2024 $11,451 $105,300 $3,800 $101,500
2023 $6,321 $105,300 $3,800 $101,500
2022 $6,681 $105,300 $3,800 $101,500
2021 $6,046 $105,300 $3,800 $101,500
2020 $6,104 $105,300 $3,800 $101,500
2019 $3,244 $105,300 $3,800 $101,500
2018 $10,048 $105,300 $3,800 $101,500
2017 $9,051 $105,300 $3,800 $101,500
2016 $9,160 $105,300 $3,800 $101,500
2015 -- $105,300 $3,800 $101,500
2014 -- $145,000 $3,800 $141,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B445641

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 046600-094-003-0004-040-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.