2617 Wright Rd NW Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $207,424 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2617 Wright Rd NW, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $224,141, approximately $195 per square foot. 2617 Wright Rd NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including North Canton Middle School, Hoover High School, and Lake Center Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,450 | $57,060 | $14,180 | $42,880 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $57,060 | $14,180 | $42,880 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $48,940 | $12,220 | $36,720 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $42,990 | $12,220 | $30,770 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $42,990 | $12,220 | $30,770 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $37,730 | $10,850 | $26,880 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $37,730 | $10,850 | $26,880 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $37,730 | $10,850 | $26,880 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $34,790 | $10,010 | $24,780 |
| 2013 | $729 | $34,790 | $10,010 | $24,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map