26174 State Highway Bb Bevier, MO 63532
Estimated Value: $217,496 - $298,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26174 State Highway Bb, Bevier, MO 63532 and is currently estimated at $248,165, approximately $147 per square foot. 26174 State Highway Bb is a home with nearby schools including Bevier Elementary School and Bevier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Pagliai Margaret V
Bought by
Hendricks Spencer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,767
Outstanding Balance
$170,517
Interest Rate
0.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$77,648
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Spencer J | $220,959 | Macon Cnty Title & Escrow Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendricks Spencer J | $176,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $20,900 | $1,400 | $19,500 |
| 2024 | $11 | $18,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $18,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $18,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $17,900 | $17,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $17,900 | $17,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $998 | $93,720 | $6,480 | $87,240 |
| 2016 | $973 | $17,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map