2618 10th St Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $185,599
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2618 10th St, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $174,800, approximately $138 per square foot. 2618 10th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, McKinley Academy, and St Peter The Fisherman Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,350 | $159,100 | $9,700 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $82,600 | $4,500 | $78,100 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $82,600 | $4,500 | $78,100 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $82,600 | $4,500 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $82,600 | $4,500 | $78,100 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $82,600 | $4,500 | $78,100 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $82,600 | $4,500 | $78,100 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $82,600 | $4,500 | $78,100 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $82,600 | $4,500 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map