2618 Barbara St Bossier City, LA 71112
Barksdale North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,694 - $72,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2618 Barbara St, Bossier City, LA 71112 and is currently estimated at $68,674, approximately $54 per square foot. 2618 Barbara St is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Rusheon Middle School, and Bossier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Moore Bruce Edward
Bought by
Greer Ricky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Ricky | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $5,534 | $860 | $4,674 |
| 2024 | $672 | $5,104 | $430 | $4,674 |
| 2023 | $682 | $5,232 | $860 | $4,372 |
| 2022 | $678 | $5,232 | $860 | $4,372 |
| 2021 | $118 | $4,802 | $430 | $4,372 |
| 2020 | $560 | $5,232 | $860 | $4,372 |
| 2019 | $651 | $5,990 | $860 | $5,130 |
| 2018 | $651 | $5,990 | $860 | $5,130 |
| 2017 | $779 | $5,990 | $860 | $5,130 |
| 2016 | $779 | $5,990 | $860 | $5,130 |
| 2015 | $140 | $6,160 | $860 | $5,300 |
| 2014 | $140 | $6,160 | $860 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map