2618 Bridgetown Loop Sparks, NV 89436
Pioneer Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2618 Bridgetown Loop, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $634,952, approximately $236 per square foot. 2618 Bridgetown Loop is a home with nearby schools including Bohach Elementary School, Sky Ranch Middle School, and Spanish Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Reno Llc
Bought by
Nelson Patrick R and Nelson Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,096
Outstanding Balance
$344,522
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,430
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Patrick R | $415,890 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Patrick R | $395,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,262 | $173,207 | $36,855 | $136,352 |
| 2024 | $5,360 | $171,809 | $33,635 | $138,174 |
| 2023 | $5,360 | $186,275 | $37,030 | $149,245 |
| 2022 | $5,200 | $155,005 | $31,535 | $123,470 |
| 2021 | $5,211 | $147,870 | $25,830 | $122,040 |
| 2020 | $4,900 | $147,516 | $25,935 | $121,581 |
| 2019 | $4,755 | $141,635 | $24,780 | $116,855 |
| 2018 | $225 | $9,212 | $9,135 | $77 |
| 2017 | $217 | $8,750 | $8,663 | $87 |
| 2016 | $211 | $7,976 | $7,893 | $83 |
| 2015 | $210 | $7,537 | $7,438 | $99 |
| 2014 | $204 | $6,389 | $6,248 | $141 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,590 | $5,390 | $200 |
Source: Public Records
Map