$400,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
884 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$452 Per Sq Ft

7 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautiful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom, 884-square-foot home WITH a large level lot, located just minutes away from downtown Vancouver! Enjoy a spacious living room providing tons of natural light! The gorgeous kitchen features updated cabinets, countertops, and modern stainless steel appliances! This property includes a utility room with washer and dryer hookups, a detached one-car garage, and a fully fenced backyard with a covered patio perfect for entertaining! Extra-long driveway, perfect for RV or boat parking. This home is conveniently located just minutes away from downtown Vancouver, Clark College, easy I-5 and SR-14 access, and much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Casares

Zenith Properties NW, LLC License #25005242 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Tari Burback

Windermere Northwest Living License #13905

Windermere Northwest Living

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,634

Year Built

  • Built in 1946 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 884 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 029813000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,634

Year Built

Built in 1946 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Property Condition: UpdatedRemodeled
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Bungalow
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 400000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher,LShaped
  • Room 12 Features: BayWindow
  • Room 13 Features: CeilingFan
  • Room 9 Features: LivingRoomDiningRoomCombo
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: MainFloorBedroomBath, MinimalSteps, OneLevel, UtilityRoomOnMain
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Interior Amenities: GarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, HighSpeedInternet, Laundry
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ENERGYSTARQualifiedAppliances, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, InductionCooktop, Quartz, RangeHood, SolidSurfaceCountertop, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: CementSiding
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Garden, Patio, Porch, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, SatelliteDish, Yard
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt
  • Foundation Details: ConcretePerimeter, PillarPostPier
  • R V Description: RVParking,RVBoatStorage

• Garage Type: Detached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, ParkingPad
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Parcel #: 029813000

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Rental Info

  • Rent Amount: 2045

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3633.61

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Mar 21, 2026
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Views
285

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.92%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,541

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2017
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
List Price
$237,500
Sold Price
$238,000
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$243,117
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Hyke Ryan S
Bought by
Carnet Eric S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Stonelake Kevin D
Bought by
Hyke Ryan S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Stonelake Kevin
Bought by
Stonelake Kevin D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Stonelake Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,526
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,526
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
Anderson John R
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Shelley Andrew N
Bought by
Anderson John R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,638
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 1995
Sold by
Kern Ronald J and Kern Carol L
Bought by
Shelley Andrew N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,480
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
Assumption

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $400,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $238,000 Wfg Natl Title Of Clark Cnty
Warranty Deed $190,000 Columbia Title Agency
Warranty Deed $160,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Insurance
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Warranty Deed -- Clark County Title Company
Trustee Deed $99,382 Clark County Title Company
Warranty Deed $93,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $74,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $320,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $243,117 VA
Previous Owner $190,000 VA
Previous Owner $128,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $91,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $68,526 FHA
Previous Owner $92,638 FHA
Previous Owner $75,480 Assumption
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $400,000 0.0% $452 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $399,900 +68.0% $452 / Sq Ft
04/06/2017 04/06/17 Sold $238,000 +0.2% $269 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2017 03/06/17 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2017 02/19/17 For Sale $237,500 -- $269 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,634 $356,761 $163,614 $193,147
2024 $3,310 $371,871 $163,614 $208,257
2023 $3,218 $353,546 $162,251 $191,295
2022 $2,993 $345,066 $158,160 $186,906
2021 $3,000 $299,108 $136,345 $162,763
2020 $2,705 $282,623 $125,833 $156,790
2019 $2,420 $264,056 $111,101 $152,955
2018 $2,394 $244,627 $0 $0
2017 $1,994 $200,965 $0 $0
2016 $1,879 $174,603 $0 $0
2015 $1,702 $157,250 $0 $0
2014 -- $134,667 $0 $0
2013 -- $117,710 $0 $0

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 211496920

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 029813-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.