2618 E Bates St Lubbock, TX 79403
Parkway-Cherry Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2618 E Bates St, Lubbock, TX 79403 and is currently estimated at $86,747, approximately $88 per square foot. 2618 E Bates St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Estacado High School, Alderson Elementary School, and Rise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Davis Debbie
Bought by
Davis Debbie and Zepeda-Davis Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2013
Sold by
Olivarez Vicenta
Bought by
Davis Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1972
Sold by
Panhandle & S Pl Dev Co
Bought by
Davis Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Debbie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Debbie | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Debbie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $76,826 | $1,000 | $75,826 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $76,826 | $1,000 | $75,826 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $75,848 | $1,000 | $74,848 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $75,848 | $1,000 | $74,848 |
| 2021 | $974 | $45,473 | $1,000 | $44,473 |
| 2020 | $699 | $32,131 | $1,000 | $31,131 |
| 2019 | $721 | $32,131 | $1,000 | $31,131 |
| 2018 | $722 | $32,131 | $1,000 | $31,131 |
| 2017 | $663 | $29,462 | $1,000 | $28,462 |
| 2016 | $663 | $29,462 | $1,000 | $28,462 |
| 2015 | $664 | $29,875 | $1,000 | $28,875 |
| 2014 | $664 | $29,875 | $1,000 | $28,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map