NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2618 Kendall Crossing McHenry, IL 60051

Estimated Value: $281,439 - $329,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,658 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2021

Last sale price $205,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,034 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Loft
  • Patio
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of September 2021

Come check out this beautiful 3 bedroom end unit townhouse!! Move in ready, this well maintained home features a large open kitchen and living room area perfect for entertaining with plenty of windows for a bright and welcoming feel. Upstairs there is a large loft area in addition to the 3 large bedrooms so there is plenty of space for everyone in the family. Master bedroom includes its own private bath and highly loved walk in closet. The unfinished basement allows for tons of extra storage or finish for more entertainment space. This back end unit has its own private entrance and private walkway to the front door as well as the best back yard view in the neighborhood. With no one directly behind you, enjoy the privacy on the back patio anytime time of day.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Sewruk

Keller Williams North Shore West License #227262825 Listed on: 07/29/2021

Keller Williams North Shore West

Last Buyer's Agent

Greg Klemstein

RE/MAX Plaza License #475116618

RE/MAX Plaza

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,725

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

HOA Fees

  • $173 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,658 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Loft
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 4 Units
  • Janice Reinhardt Association, Phone Number (815) 459-9187
  • Property managed by Northwest Property and Financial Management

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,725

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$173 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1658
  • Room Type: Loft
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 658

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Owned, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 4

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 173
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Northwest Property and Financial Management
  • Management Contact Name: Janice Reinhardt
  • Management Phone: 815-459-9187

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 3049
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4725.48
  • Tax Year: 2020

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2021
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Sewruk Josephine and The Josephine Sewruk Trust
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.65%
Current Estimated Value
$296,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$91,360
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Sewruk Josephine
Bought by
Sewruk Josephine and Josephine Sewruk Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Riverside Rbf Llc
Bought by
Sewruk Josephine

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schulze Gary $205,000 Saturn Title Llc
Sewruk Josephine -- None Available
Sewruk Josephine $218,524 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2021 09/01/21 Sold $205,000 -4.7% $124 / Sq Ft
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 For Sale $215,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,352 $76,623 $12,990 $63,633
2023 $3,689 $68,647 $11,638 $57,009
2022 $4,195 $63,686 $10,797 $52,889
2021 $4,858 $59,309 $10,055 $49,254
2020 $4,725 $56,837 $9,636 $47,201
2019 $4,671 $53,971 $9,150 $44,821
2018 $4,844 $54,866 $8,735 $46,131
2017 $4,738 $51,493 $8,198 $43,295
2016 $4,711 $48,125 $7,662 $40,463
2013 -- $44,266 $7,543 $36,723
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11173253

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 09-23-277-074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.