2619 Corner Creek Rd Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $306,749 - $339,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2619 Corner Creek Rd, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $325,937, approximately $153 per square foot. 2619 Corner Creek Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
The U I L Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Wilson Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,323
Outstanding Balance
$43,424
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$282,513
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Kimberly | $197,600 | Guarantee Title Of Nw Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Kimberly | $68,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History