2619 E Spring St Tucson, AZ 85716
Country Glenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $260,662
Studio
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2619 E Spring St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $229,416, approximately $325 per square foot. 2619 E Spring St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Seifert Laura Ann and Smalling Laura
Bought by
Callahan Chris and Callahan Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,938
Outstanding Balance
$90,686
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Harriman Blaine
Bought by
Smalling Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,920
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Gardner Trinidad
Bought by
Harriman Blaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Bauer Bertha V
Bought by
Gardner Trinidad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area