NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2619 Goff Rd Corning, NY 14830

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $196,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,982 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2020

Last sale price $121,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,355 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Corning-Painted Post High School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Storage

About This Home

As of June 2020

This tidy Cape in East Corning is both affordable and spacious! Hardwoods throughout most of the home, a few personal touches and it's yours! A nice new full bath down, new hot water tank in Nov, and more! A good-sized main bedroom on the first floor allows for floor living, or utilize the 2 additional bedrooms, additional full bath and Den/family area upstairs! There's a large flat yard, and oversized 2 car garage with a concrete driveway, newer forced air heat, and a spacious eat-in kitchen. Convenient to everything, just mins fromI-86 and downtown Corning, & malls! Don't miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Mower

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes License #10301205665 Listed on: 03/26/2020

Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

Co-Listed By

Ruthie Mclennan

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes License #30MC0739757

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Lanning

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes License #10401325506

Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,349

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,982 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 337.07-01-016.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,349

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EC242
  • Co List Office Phone: (607) 795-2900
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Directions: I-86 to East Corning exit. Take 352 towards Corning. Right on goff, Home on left.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Master Plan Zoning: Res
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.24
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached, Garage, Off Street, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 337.07-01-016.000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4349.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2020
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Mcginnis James E and Mcginnis Nancy L
Bought by
Huyler Tracy A
Seller's Agent
Daniel Mower
Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes
Buyer's Agent
Michael Lanning
Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes
List Price
$126,000
Sold Price
$121,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.97%
Current Estimated Value
$186,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,400
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.57%
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,680
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,720

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2012
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
List Price
$123,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-10.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.17%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huyler Tracy A $121,000 None Available
Mcginnis Scott $110,000 George John Jr Welch
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huyler Tracy A $81,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Sold $121,000 -4.0% $61 / Sq Ft
05/20/2020 05/20/20 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2020 03/26/20 For Sale $126,000 +14.5% $64 / Sq Ft
04/20/2012 04/20/12 Sold $110,000 -10.6% $55 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2012 03/21/12 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2012 01/23/12 For Sale $123,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Elmira-Corning Regional Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,327 $130,000 $31,900 $98,100
2024 $4,544 $130,000 $31,900 $98,100
2023 $4,532 $130,000 $31,900 $98,100
2022 $4,618 $130,000 $31,900 $98,100
2021 $4,729 $122,000 $31,900 $90,100
2020 $2,941 $122,000 $31,900 $90,100
2019 $4,090 $122,000 $31,900 $90,100
2018 $4,090 $122,000 $31,900 $90,100
2017 $4,744 $132,600 $31,900 $100,700
2016 $4,578 $132,600 $31,900 $100,700
2015 -- $132,600 $31,900 $100,700
2014 -- $132,600 $31,900 $100,700

Map

Source: Elmira-Corning Regional Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: EC258852

APN: 463889-337-007-0001-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.