C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Casi Fricks
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $581,742 - $610,000
Preferred lender pricing for Redfin listings. Contact me to find out the savings. Step inside this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the heart of McKinney, where modern comfort meets timeless charm. From the moment you walk in, you're greeted by rich hardwood floors, custom lighting, and plantation shutters, creating an inviting atmosphere. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with two walk-in closets and a cozy sitting area framed by bay windows overlooking your backyard oasis. The en-suite bath features a luxurious soaking tub, separate shower, and dual vanities perfect for unwinding at the end of the day. The kitchen, fully remodeled in December 2023, is a true showstopper—featuring custom cabinetry, sleek countertops, updated flooring, and S&S appliances. Just in time for summer fun step into your private backyard retreat, thoughtfully designed for relaxation and entertaining. In March 2023, the pool was resurfaced and framed with all-new cool deck concrete, offering a sleek, slip-resistant finish. A 10-foot cedar privacy fence and an iron safety gate were added to provide security and peace of mind. Enjoy the outdoor kitchen and extended covered porch make hosting a breeze, while the addition of artificial turf creates a lush, low-maintenance yard that’s perfect for both kids and pets. This home truly has it all—style, space, and an unbeatable location close to dining, shopping, and commuter routes. Whether you’re hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening poolside, this McKinney gem is ready for new owners! Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Casi Fricks
Redfin Corporation Brokerage Phone: 817-783-4605 License #0592712 Listed on: 06/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Withy Simon | -- | Title Forward | |
| Crick Michael | -- | Rtt | |
| Tx Shelf I Llc | -- | Fidelity National | |
| We Buy Homes In Usa | -- | Fidelity National | |
| Tessitori Kamela Joy | -- | None Available | |
| Tessitori Lancaster Kamela J | -- | Fti | |
| Brewer Bryon W | -- | Fnt | |
| Hallas Jim | -- | Rtt | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $198,000 | -- | |
| Wardak Fareed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Withy Simon | $791,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Crick Michael | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tx Shelf I Llc | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tessitori Kamela Joy | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Tessitori Lancaster Kamela J | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Bryon W | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hallas Jim | $164,331 | |
| Previous Owner | Wardak Fareed | $222,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/04/2025 07/04/25 | Price Changed | $639,900 | -1.5% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,830 | $551,617 | $120,000 | $431,617 |
| 2024 | $8,110 | $536,610 | $120,000 | $457,104 |
| 2023 | $8,110 | $484,738 | $100,000 | $459,561 |
| 2022 | $8,831 | $440,671 | $90,000 | $395,015 |
| 2021 | $8,508 | $400,610 | $70,000 | $330,610 |
| 2020 | $7,967 | $352,517 | $70,000 | $282,517 |
| 2019 | $8,370 | $352,112 | $70,000 | $282,112 |
| 2018 | $7,796 | $320,527 | $70,000 | $271,967 |
| 2017 | $7,087 | $324,644 | $70,000 | $254,644 |
| 2016 | $6,576 | $301,503 | $50,000 | $251,503 |
| 2015 | $5,350 | $282,355 | $45,000 | $237,355 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Casi Fricks
Redfin Corporation
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rebecca Bennett
LIV Realty, LLC
(469) 321-0695
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20970077
APN: R-2644-00D-0100-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.