2619 Maple Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $398,285 - $460,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2619 Maple Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $424,571, approximately $306 per square foot. 2619 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Nardi Joseph and Nardi Dolores
Bought by
Salgado Javier and Salgado Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,049
Interest Rate
6.68%
Estimated Equity
$376,522
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salgado Javier | $252,000 | Professional National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salgado Javier | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $31,000 | $5,135 | $25,865 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $31,000 | $5,135 | $25,865 |
| 2023 | $5,413 | $31,000 | $5,135 | $25,865 |
| 2022 | $5,413 | $27,110 | $4,402 | $22,708 |
| 2021 | $5,113 | $27,109 | $4,401 | $22,708 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | $27,109 | $4,401 | $22,708 |
| 2019 | $5,136 | $23,609 | $4,034 | $19,575 |
| 2018 | $4,940 | $23,609 | $4,034 | $19,575 |
| 2017 | $4,475 | $23,609 | $4,034 | $19,575 |
| 2016 | $5,840 | $20,978 | $3,668 | $17,310 |
| 2015 | $5,897 | $20,978 | $3,668 | $17,310 |
| 2014 | $5,844 | $20,978 | $3,668 | $17,310 |
| 2013 | $6,719 | $23,030 | $3,668 | $19,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map