NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2619 N Telegraph Rd Monroe, MI 48162

Estimated Value: $275,309

Studio
-- Bath
2,480 Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2619 N Telegraph Rd, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $275,309, approximately $111 per square foot. 2619 N Telegraph Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Triumph Academy, and Zion Lutheran School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Lata Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
2940 Boulevard Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
$275,309

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Bernadina Taormina and Marianna Frisina
Bought by
Lata Real Estate Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Taormina Sam and Frisina Marianna
Bought by
Frisina Marianna and Towne Maria Christina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Taormina Sam and Taormina Bernadine
Bought by
Lata Real Estate Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
2940 Boulevard Investment Llc -- Minnesota Title
Lata Real Estate Holdings Llc $260,000 Minnesota Title
Frisina Marianna -- None Listed On Document
Lata Real Estate Holdings Llc -- None Listed On Document
Taormina Bernadine -- None Available
Taormina Bernadine -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,911 $180,000 $98,700 $81,300
2024 $1,854 $171,700 $0 $0
2023 $1,860 $170,100 $0 $0
2022 $8,091 $170,100 $0 $0
2021 $7,843 $168,400 $0 $0
2020 $7,653 $169,400 $0 $0
2019 $7,364 $169,400 $0 $0
2018 $7,176 $152,400 $0 $0
2017 $1,645 $352,186 $0 $0
2016 $7,210 $152,400 $0 $0
2015 $7,112 $154,800 $0 $0
2014 $7,197 $154,800 $0 $0
2013 -- $172,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.