2619 Roberta St Largo, FL 33771
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,538 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2619 Roberta St, Largo, FL 33771 and is currently estimated at $471,635, approximately $201 per square foot. 2619 Roberta St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Largo High School, Belcher Elementary School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Bought by
2017 1 I H Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Thr Florida L P
Bought by
2014-1 Ih Borrower L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Family Trusts & Associates Llc
Bought by
Thr Florida Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Dickson Kenneth A and Dickson Lawrence W
Bought by
Littel Family Trust #2619
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 1 I H Borrower Lp | $100 | -- | |
| 2014-1 Ih Borrower L P | -- | None Available | |
| Thr Florida Lp | $165,000 | Courtland Title Services Inc | |
| Littel Family Trust #2619 | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,954 | $387,715 | $147,359 | $240,356 |
| 2024 | $5,659 | $339,571 | $171,481 | $168,090 |
| 2023 | $5,659 | $334,094 | $176,720 | $157,374 |
| 2022 | $5,040 | $280,925 | $164,869 | $116,056 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $244,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,310 | $212,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,188 | $205,073 | $89,341 | $115,732 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $202,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $206,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,085 | $197,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,766 | $176,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,257 | $159,616 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map