2619 Rolling Hills Dr Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2619 Rolling Hills Dr, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $518,584, approximately $172 per square foot. 2619 Rolling Hills Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Porter Ridge Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Bailey Theresa M and Bailey Robert Bishop
Bought by
Moore Steven Edsel and Moore Donna K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Steven Edsel | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Steven Edsel | $230,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,035 | $461,600 | $108,000 | $353,600 |
| 2024 | $3,148 | $288,700 | $60,000 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $288,700 | $60,000 | $228,700 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $288,700 | $60,000 | $228,700 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $288,700 | $60,000 | $228,700 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $185,700 | $56,500 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $185,700 | $56,500 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $185,700 | $56,500 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $185,700 | $56,500 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $185,700 | $56,500 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $185,700 | $56,500 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | $2,625 | $215,190 | $67,500 | $147,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map