26194 E Beech St Lacombe, LA 70445
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26194 E Beech St, Lacombe, LA 70445 and is currently estimated at $145,735, approximately $125 per square foot. 26194 E Beech St is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Chahta-Ima Elementary School, Bayou Lacombe Middle School, and L.P. Monteleone Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Mobley Charmagne L
Bought by
Mobley Clifton B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobley Clifton B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $10,611 | $500 | $10,111 |
| 2024 | $427 | $10,611 | $500 | $10,111 |
| 2023 | $444 | $8,234 | $500 | $7,734 |
| 2022 | $11,416 | $8,234 | $500 | $7,734 |
| 2021 | $114 | $8,234 | $500 | $7,734 |
| 2020 | $115 | $8,234 | $500 | $7,734 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $8,234 | $500 | $7,734 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $8,234 | $500 | $7,734 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $8,234 | $500 | $7,734 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $8,234 | $500 | $7,734 |
| 2015 | $120 | $8,234 | $500 | $7,734 |
| 2014 | $607 | $11,262 | $1,445 | $9,817 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,262 | $1,445 | $9,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map