262 Alexander Ct Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $579,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,066
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Alexander Ct, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $548,591, approximately $178 per square foot. 262 Alexander Ct is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Lebron Roberto and Maldonado Ivette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,900
Outstanding Balance
$178,505
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$370,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
D & B Land Development Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebron Roberto | $347,765 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $68,120 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lebron Roberto | $312,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,230 | $143,154 | $27,997 | $115,157 |
| 2023 | $8,230 | $143,154 | $27,997 | $115,157 |
| 2022 | $7,865 | $117,342 | $22,950 | $94,392 |
| 2021 | $7,616 | $117,342 | $22,950 | $94,392 |
| 2020 | $7,432 | $117,340 | $22,950 | $94,390 |
| 2019 | $7,787 | $115,030 | $22,490 | $92,540 |
| 2018 | $7,454 | $115,030 | $22,490 | $92,540 |
| 2017 | $6,767 | $115,030 | $22,490 | $92,540 |
| 2016 | $6,859 | $104,000 | $22,490 | $81,510 |
| 2015 | $6,767 | $104,000 | $22,490 | $81,510 |
| 2014 | $6,704 | $104,000 | $22,490 | $81,510 |
| 2013 | $6,665 | $108,230 | $23,690 | $84,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map