Estimated Value: $534,000 - $665,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,033
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Byars St, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $592,457, approximately $195 per square foot. 262 Byars St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Klekamp David W and Klekamp Beth L
Bought by
Davis Dwight Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Dwight Alan | $257,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $15,115 | $1,438 | $13,677 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $15,115 | $1,438 | $13,677 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $13,144 | $1,232 | $11,912 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $13,144 | $1,232 | $11,912 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $13,144 | $1,232 | $11,912 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $13,144 | $1,232 | $11,912 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $13,144 | $1,232 | $11,912 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $11,652 | $1,232 | $10,420 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $11,652 | $1,232 | $10,420 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $11,652 | $1,232 | $10,420 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $11,652 | $1,232 | $10,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map