262 Circlegate Rd Unit 1 New Lenox, IL 60451
Estimated Value: $239,923 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Circlegate Rd Unit 1, New Lenox, IL 60451 and is currently estimated at $250,231. 262 Circlegate Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Arnold J Tyler School, and Alex M Martino Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Vuckovich Emily A and Leitschuh Branden A
Bought by
Denna Hayley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,781
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Bachenberg Steven K and Bachenberg John C
Bought by
Vuckovich Emily A and Leitschuh Brandon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Kimball Christopher T and Kimball Jennifer L
Bought by
Bachenberg Steven K and Bachenberg John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,466
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Price Gregory L
Bought by
Kimball Christopher T and Kimball Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Lucik Erical and Slubowski Erica L
Bought by
Price Gregory L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Zwick Joseph A and Zwick Margaret O
Bought by
Slubowski Erica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,600
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denna Hayley | $186,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Vuckovich Emily A | $122,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Bachenberg Steven K | $164,000 | Multiple | |
| Kimball Christopher T | $120,000 | First American Title | |
| Price Gregory L | $103,000 | -- | |
| Slubowski Erica L | $94,000 | Lenders Title Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denna Hayley | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vuckovich Emily A | $109,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bachenberg Steven K | $161,466 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimball Christopher T | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Gregory L | $82,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Slubowski Erica L | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,844 | $64,986 | $8,667 | $56,319 |
| 2023 | $4,625 | $59,240 | $7,901 | $51,339 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $54,574 | $7,279 | $47,295 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $51,325 | $6,846 | $44,479 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $49,494 | $6,602 | $42,892 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $47,959 | $6,397 | $41,562 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $46,306 | $6,176 | $40,130 |
| 2017 | $3,392 | $44,974 | $5,998 | $38,976 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $43,770 | $5,837 | $37,933 |
| 2015 | $3,155 | $42,392 | $5,653 | $36,739 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $41,868 | $5,583 | $36,285 |
| 2013 | $3,155 | $42,432 | $5,658 | $36,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map