NOT LISTED FOR SALE

262 Coleridge Ave Unit 64 Syracuse, NY 13204

Tipp Hill Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $247,826 - $305,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,848 Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2019

Last sale price $181,500 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,739 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-minute walk to Burnet Park

About This Home

As of June 2019

Auction on May 5, 2019 @ 1 PM! No Minimum Bid. List price reflects assessed value! Bidding Starts at $1! Delayed Showing until 4/28. 2,848 +/- Sq. Ft., Two Family with Three Bedrooms each and Two Car Detached Garage on 50’ x 145’ +/- Lot! Front and Back Stairways to each Floor. 1ST Floor - Enclosed Front Porch.Dining Room w/ Crystal chandelier and Oak hardwood floors. Eat-in Kitchen w/ Modern Oak Cabinets. Large oversized Breakfast Nook and Pantry closet. Rear Porch and Stairs to Basement. 2ND Floor - Enclosed Front Balcony Porch w/Oak Hardwood Floors. Living Room w/ Brick Fireplace. Dining Room w/ Oak Hardwood floors. Eat-in Kitchen w/ Oak Hardwood floors. Breakfast nook w/ ceiling fan. Pantry/Linen closet. . Full Basement with finished Family room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bernie Brzosteck

Listing by Brzostek's Real Estate License #31BR0721464 Listed on: 04/04/2019

Co-Listed By

Amy Bush

Listing by Brzostek's Real Estate License #40KL0827444

Last Buyer's Agent

Bernie Brzosteck

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,599

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 7,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x145

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,848 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 43
  • Assessor Parcel Number 110.-19-43.0

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,599

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

7,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BRZK
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-678-2000
  • Directions: Between Burnet Park Dr. and S. Lowell Ave. Off of S. Wilbur Ave.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: 4160

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1664
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Paved

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 110.-19-43.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X145
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7250.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4599.0
  • Tax Lot: 43

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2019
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$181,500
Premium/Discount to List
$56,500
45.2%
Current Estimated Value
$277,207

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,707
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.36%
Original Mortgage
$90,700
Outstanding Balance
$32,623
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$244,584

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Stevenson Anne W and Stevenson Lu
Bought by
Stevenson Anne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Stevenson Anne M
Bought by
Demko Anna Maria

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hart John P $165,000 --
Hart John P $165,000 --
Stevenson Anne -- --
Demko Anna Maria -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hart John P $90,700
Closed Hart John P $90,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $181,500 +45.2% $64 / Sq Ft
05/05/2019 05/05/19 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2019 04/04/19 For Sale $125,000 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,134 $128,000 $14,900 $113,100
2024 $1,968 $120,000 $14,900 $105,100
2023 $2,009 $120,000 $14,900 $105,100
2022 $1,816 $100,000 $14,900 $85,100
2021 $1,816 $100,000 $14,900 $85,100
2020 $2,214 $100,000 $14,900 $85,100
2019 $1,676 $100,000 $14,900 $85,100
2018 $1,287 $100,000 $14,900 $85,100
2017 $1,232 $100,000 $14,900 $85,100
2016 $1,247 $100,000 $14,900 $85,100
2015 -- $100,000 $14,900 $85,100
2014 -- $100,000 $14,900 $85,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1183118

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-110-000-0019-043-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.