262 Colonial Ave Williston Park, NY 11596
Estimated Value: $962,093 - $1,192,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Colonial Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596 and is currently estimated at $1,077,047, approximately $604 per square foot. 262 Colonial Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Herricks High School, Herricks Middle School, and St. Aidan Upper School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Vani Armand
Bought by
Pan Emma F and Tran Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pan Emma F | $652,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,697 | $633 | $298 | $335 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $681 | $320 | $361 |
| 2023 | $12,750 | $712 | $335 | $377 |
| 2022 | $12,750 | $712 | $335 | $377 |
| 2021 | $12,275 | $723 | $340 | $383 |
| 2020 | $12,457 | $885 | $770 | $115 |
| 2019 | $11,391 | $948 | $773 | $175 |
| 2018 | $10,389 | $1,012 | $0 | $0 |