262 Crosby Rd Parish, NY 13131
Estimated Value: $141,624 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Crosby Rd, Parish, NY 13131 and is currently estimated at $181,906, approximately $179 per square foot. 262 Crosby Rd is a home with nearby schools including Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Elementary School and Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Bettinger Andrew R
Bought by
Bettinger Andrew R and Bettinger Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Smigelski John P and Smigelski Rose F
Bought by
Smigelski John P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Kuryla Charles
Bought by
Willix Edward M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,094
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Executor Beltran Robert
Bought by
Kuryla Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettinger Andrew R | -- | None Available | |
| Smigelski John P | -- | None Available | |
| Willix Edward M | $50,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Kuryla Charles | $32,000 | Bia Russell |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willix Edward M | $49,094 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $68,500 | $17,500 | $51,000 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $68,500 | $17,500 | $51,000 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $68,500 | $17,500 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $68,500 | $17,500 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $68,500 | $17,500 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $68,500 | $17,500 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $68,500 | $17,500 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $68,500 | $17,500 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $68,500 | $17,500 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $988 | $68,500 | $17,500 | $51,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,000 | $17,500 | $39,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,500 | $17,500 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map