262 Devonshire Dr New Hyde Park, NY 11040
Estimated Value: $886,929 - $1,017,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Devonshire Dr, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 and is currently estimated at $951,965, approximately $677 per square foot. 262 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Herricks High School, Herricks Middle School, and Notre Dame School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,034 | $556 | $272 | $284 |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $611 | $299 | $312 |
| 2023 | $13,185 | $628 | $308 | $320 |
| 2022 | $13,185 | $650 | $318 | $332 |
| 2021 | $12,249 | $662 | $307 | $355 |
| 2020 | $12,555 | $926 | $711 | $215 |
| 2019 | $12,848 | $817 | $751 | $66 |
| 2018 | $10,500 | $817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,968 | $817 | $718 | $99 |
| 2016 | $9,232 | $817 | $718 | $99 |
| 2015 | $3,254 | $855 | $751 | $104 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $855 | $751 | $104 |
| 2013 | $3,090 | $855 | $751 | $104 |
Source: Public Records
Map