262 Dolson St Cornelia, GA 30531
Estimated Value: $213,117 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Dolson St, Cornelia, GA 30531 and is currently estimated at $228,279, approximately $203 per square foot. 262 Dolson St is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, Wilbanks Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Williams Charlie D
Bought by
Higgins D Aubrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins D Aubrey | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $64,825 | $20,387 | $44,438 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $47,444 | $9,760 | $37,684 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $41,048 | $9,760 | $31,288 |
| 2022 | $957 | $36,712 | $9,760 | $26,952 |
| 2021 | $886 | $34,120 | $9,760 | $24,360 |
| 2020 | $828 | $30,784 | $9,760 | $21,024 |
| 2019 | $829 | $30,784 | $9,760 | $21,024 |
| 2018 | $692 | $25,904 | $4,880 | $21,024 |
| 2017 | $651 | $24,228 | $4,880 | $19,348 |
| 2016 | $632 | $60,570 | $4,880 | $19,348 |
| 2015 | $624 | $60,570 | $4,880 | $19,348 |
| 2014 | $626 | $59,610 | $4,880 | $18,964 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,844 | $4,880 | $18,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map