Estimated Value: $431,000 - $460,000
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Patio
- Garden
- Skylights
- 1-Story Property
- Central Air
About This Home
As of March 2017Charming 3 BR 2 BA with separate ADU, guest or hobby room with 1/2 bath off garage. 806 sq.ft detached garage & garden area. Located on the upper level in Dungeness Meadows with its golf, pool, river trail & RV storage. Heat pump and nice fireplace wood insert add both value and looks. This is a cute house and not a drive by. You'll love the brick in the kitchen, the little nook in the kitchen, the spacious living room and separated bedrooms. Great price for so much.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,548
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 9,592 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x129x79x122
- Partially Fenced Property
- Level Lot
- Garden
- Property is in very good condition
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,680 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 14 / C
- Assessor Parcel Number 043026530130
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Kenneth | $185,000 | Olympic Peninsula Title | |
| Spera Diana | $210,000 | Clallam Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spera Diana | $170,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Sold | $185,000 | -7.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2017 02/06/17 | For Sale | $199,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2016 09/07/16 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $384,012 | $77,878 | $306,134 |
| 2023 | $2,818 | $379,430 | $77,878 | $301,552 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $366,451 | $64,899 | $301,552 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $300,320 | $48,073 | $252,247 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $258,279 | $48,073 | $210,206 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $183,708 | $48,073 | $135,635 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $162,015 | $48,073 | $113,942 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $162,185 | $48,073 | $114,112 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $160,811 | $48,073 | $112,738 |
| 2013 | $1,965 | $181,688 | $50,418 | $131,270 |
| 2012 | $1,965 | $197,617 | $58,625 | $138,992 |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1026205
APN: 0430265301300000
- 243 Dungeness Meadows
- 296 Dungeness Meadows
- 314 Dungeness Meadows
- 315 Dungeness Meadows
- 335 Dungeness Meadows
- 53 Riverside Rd
- 370 Dungeness Meadows
- 141 Secor Rd
- 772 Taylor Cutoff Rd
- 43 Rondale Dr
- 999 W Silberhorn Rd
- 1239 River Rd
- 35 Viking Way
- 314 Stellar Ridge Ln
- 9999 Happy Valley Rd
- 90 Summerset Ct
- 999 Grant Rd
- 303 Falcon Rd
- 31 Marlo Loop
- 151 Valley View Dr
- 268 Dungeness Meadows
- 263 Dungeness Meadows
- 270 Dungeness Meadows
- 245 Dungeness Meadows
- 257 Dungeness Meadows
- 267 Dungeness Meadows
- 269 Dungeness Meadows
- 272 Dungeness Meadows
- 266 Dungeness Meadows
- 264 Dungeness Meadows
- 265 Dungeness Meadows
- 271 Dungeness Meadows
- 302 Riverside Rd Unit 304
- 261 Dungeness Meadows
- 241 Dungeness Meadows
- 258 Dungeness Meadows
- 256 Dungeness Meadows
- 273 Dungeness Meadows
- 246 Dungeness Meadows
- 260 Dungeness Meadows
Ask me questions while you tour the home.