262 E 1850 N Unit 29 North Ogden, UT 84414
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $440,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 E 1850 N Unit 29, North Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $417,519, approximately $367 per square foot. 262 E 1850 N Unit 29 is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Pioneer School, North Ogden Junior High School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Cebfa Visionary Llc
Bought by
Everts Carol Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Cebfa Visionary Llc
Bought by
Cebfa Visionary Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everts Carol Jean | -- | First Amer Ttl Legend Hil | |
| Cebfa Visionary Llc | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $388,947 | $97,189 | $291,758 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $383,000 | $96,963 | $286,037 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $406,000 | $97,160 | $308,840 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $392,000 | $97,160 | $294,840 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $263,096 | $62,400 | $200,696 |
| 2020 | $536 | $42,692 | $42,692 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map