262 E 239th St Bronx, NY 10470
Woodlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,617 - $1,060,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,648
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 E 239th St, Bronx, NY 10470 and is currently estimated at $943,654, approximately $356 per square foot. 262 E 239th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 Judith K Weiss, St. Mark's Lutheran School, and St. Barnabas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Ryan Margaret M and Ryan Thomas M
Bought by
Pipe Dreams 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,405
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$744,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Ryan Anna M
Bought by
Ryan Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pipe Dreams 1 Llc | $487,500 | -- | |
| Ryan Margaret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pipe Dreams 1 Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,693 | $45,878 | $10,073 | $35,805 |
| 2025 | $8,201 | $43,281 | $10,473 | $32,808 |
| 2024 | $8,201 | $40,831 | $9,126 | $31,705 |
| 2023 | $7,823 | $38,520 | $7,491 | $31,029 |
| 2022 | $7,277 | $57,420 | $12,660 | $44,760 |
| 2021 | $8,046 | $51,000 | $12,660 | $38,340 |
| 2020 | $7,635 | $50,640 | $12,660 | $37,980 |
| 2019 | $7,118 | $43,560 | $12,660 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $6,544 | $32,100 | $12,660 | $19,440 |
| 2017 | $6,840 | $33,552 | $11,327 | $22,225 |
| 2016 | $6,536 | $32,696 | $11,733 | $20,963 |
| 2015 | $4,041 | $30,846 | $11,342 | $19,504 |
| 2014 | $4,041 | $29,100 | $12,840 | $16,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map