262 Frederick St Kingston, PA 18704
Estimated Value: $182,651 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Frederick St, Kingston, PA 18704 and is currently estimated at $196,413, approximately $105 per square foot. 262 Frederick St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Valley West Senior High School, St. Hedwig Elementary School, and Good Shepherd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Myers Suzanne
Bought by
Frias Natasha Rodriguez Fo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,938
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$187,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Sowcik Matthew J
Bought by
Myers Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frias Natasha Rodriguez Fo | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Suzanne | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frias Natasha Rodriguez Fo | $9,000 | |
| Open | Frias Natasha Rodriguez Fo | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Suzanne | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,746 | $103,700 | $17,700 | $86,000 |
| 2025 | $2,736 | $103,700 | $17,700 | $86,000 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $103,700 | $17,700 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $103,700 | $17,700 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $103,700 | $17,700 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $103,700 | $17,700 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $103,700 | $17,700 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $103,700 | $17,700 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $103,700 | $17,700 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $103,700 | $17,700 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $103,700 | $17,700 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $103,700 | $17,700 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $103,700 | $17,700 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map