262 Gilbert Ave Pearl River, NY 10965
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Gilbert Ave, Pearl River, NY 10965 and is currently estimated at $602,974, approximately $498 per square foot. 262 Gilbert Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Pearl River High School and St Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Mccarthy Ronald
Bought by
Mccarthy Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,335 | $146,900 | $44,500 | $102,400 |
| 2021 | $9,839 | $146,900 | $44,500 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $7,114 | $146,900 | $44,500 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $146,900 | $44,500 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $6,541 | $146,900 | $44,500 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $6,516 | $146,900 | $44,500 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $6,300 | $146,900 | $44,500 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,900 | $44,500 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,900 | $44,500 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map