262 Hackett Blvd Albany, NY 12208
Whitehall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $374,791
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Hackett Blvd, Albany, NY 12208 and is currently estimated at $355,948, approximately $188 per square foot. 262 Hackett Blvd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including New Scotland Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Daly Lois K
Bought by
Daly Lois K and Lois K Daly Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Lois K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,762 | $358,000 | $71,600 | $286,400 |
| 2024 | $8,762 | $358,000 | $71,600 | $286,400 |
| 2023 | $7,922 | $212,000 | $42,000 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $7,670 | $212,000 | $42,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $7,627 | $212,000 | $42,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $7,406 | $212,000 | $42,000 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $8,346 | $212,000 | $42,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $7,413 | $212,000 | $42,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $4,118 | $212,000 | $42,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $7,195 | $212,000 | $42,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $7,271 | $215,700 | $43,100 | $172,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,700 | $43,100 | $172,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map