262 Long Branch Rd Chesnee, SC 29323
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Long Branch Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323 and is currently estimated at $307,264, approximately $170 per square foot. 262 Long Branch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cooley Springs-Fingerville Elementary School, Rainbow Lake Middle School, and Boiling Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Enchanted Construction Llc
Bought by
Orlev Stepan and Orlev Lilya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,400
Outstanding Balance
$229,284
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlev Stepan | $270,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Orlev Stepan | $270,400 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orlev Stepan | $242,400 | |
| Closed | Orlev Stepan | $242,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $10,816 | $1,600 | $9,216 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $10,816 | $1,600 | $9,216 |
| 2022 | $256 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $138 | $378 | $378 | $0 |
| 2020 | $867 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map