262 Longview Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $259,747 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Longview Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $274,437, approximately $198 per square foot. 262 Longview Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $78,490 | $22,840 | $55,650 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $62,180 | $19,690 | $42,490 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $62,180 | $19,690 | $42,490 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $62,180 | $19,690 | $42,490 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $49,740 | $15,750 | $33,990 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $49,740 | $15,750 | $33,990 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $49,740 | $15,750 | $33,990 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $43,960 | $14,500 | $29,460 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $43,960 | $14,500 | $29,460 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $43,960 | $14,500 | $29,460 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $39,960 | $13,180 | $26,780 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $39,960 | $13,180 | $26,780 |
| 2013 | $1,666 | $39,960 | $13,180 | $26,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map