262 Mohawk St Park Forest, IL 60466
Estimated Value: $149,640 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Mohawk St, Park Forest, IL 60466 and is currently estimated at $163,160, approximately $120 per square foot. 262 Mohawk St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mohawk Primary Center, Michelle Obama School of Technology, and Barack Obama School of Leadership and STEM.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Castle Ridge Builders Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Reyes Victor S
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Reyes Victor S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Richardson Antonio M
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Green Alfred and Green Gisela
Bought by
Richardson Antonio M and Magett Ledearedra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,744
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Ridge Builders Llc | $34,000 | Premier Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Premier Title | |
| Reyes Victor S | -- | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Antonio M | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Victor S | $69,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Antonio M | $74,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,333 | $12,127 | $2,579 | $9,548 |
| 2024 | $9,333 | $12,127 | $2,579 | $9,548 |
| 2023 | $7,291 | $12,751 | $2,579 | $10,172 |
| 2022 | $7,291 | $5,423 | $2,394 | $3,029 |
| 2021 | $7,154 | $5,422 | $2,394 | $3,028 |
| 2020 | $6,523 | $5,422 | $2,394 | $3,028 |
| 2019 | $7,351 | $6,754 | $2,210 | $4,544 |
| 2018 | $7,085 | $6,754 | $2,210 | $4,544 |
| 2017 | $7,041 | $6,754 | $2,210 | $4,544 |
| 2016 | $5,983 | $6,018 | $2,025 | $3,993 |
| 2015 | $5,847 | $6,018 | $2,025 | $3,993 |
| 2014 | $5,675 | $6,018 | $2,025 | $3,993 |
| 2013 | $5,600 | $6,629 | $2,025 | $4,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map