262 Mount Eagle Rd Howard, PA 16841
Howard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,004 - $335,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Mount Eagle Rd, Howard, PA 16841 and is currently estimated at $197,751, approximately $203 per square foot. 262 Mount Eagle Rd is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bald Eagle Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1984
Bought by
Taylor Timothy L and Taylor Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Timothy L | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,360 | $18,565 | $5,000 | $13,565 |
| 2025 | $1,333 | $18,565 | $5,000 | $13,565 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $18,565 | $5,000 | $13,565 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $18,565 | $5,000 | $13,565 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $18,565 | $5,000 | $13,565 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $18,565 | $5,000 | $13,565 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $18,565 | $5,000 | $13,565 |
| 2019 | $404 | $18,565 | $5,000 | $13,565 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $18,565 | $5,000 | $13,565 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $18,565 | $5,000 | $13,565 |
| 2016 | $208 | $18,565 | $5,000 | $13,565 |
| 2015 | $208 | $18,565 | $5,000 | $13,565 |
| 2014 | $208 | $18,565 | $5,000 | $13,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map