Estimated Value: $536,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 N Falling Water Way, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $549,638, approximately $272 per square foot. 262 N Falling Water Way is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Seven Oaks Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Ungerman Tawnya and Kynaston Dean Joseph
Bought by
Falling Water Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2020
Sold by
Gremowski Bruce A and Grembowski Sara F
Bought by
Ungerman Tawnya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Grembowski Bruce A and Grembowski Ara F
Bought by
Ungerman Tawnya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Corey Barton Homes Inc
Bought by
Grembowski Bruce A and Grembowski Sara F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,800
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area