262 Page Blvd Unit 264 Springfield, MA 01104
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,365 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Page Blvd Unit 264, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $362,841, approximately $174 per square foot. 262 Page Blvd Unit 264 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary O. Pottenger Elementary School, Van Sickle Academy, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Badone Alfred
Bought by
Yi Chun and Yi Sin Ung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,398
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$342,443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yi Chun | $70,000 | -- | |
| Yi Chun | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yi Chun | $56,000 | |
| Closed | Yi Chun | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,627 | $295,100 | $39,500 | $255,600 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $236,000 | $39,500 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $229,800 | $36,800 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $196,600 | $34,400 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $183,600 | $31,300 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $180,300 | $31,300 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $136,700 | $32,300 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $137,000 | $32,300 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $128,700 | $29,200 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $127,300 | $29,200 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $123,500 | $29,200 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map