262 Po Box Westfield, IL 62474
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,515
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Po Box, Westfield, IL 62474 and is currently estimated at $77,968, approximately $51 per square foot. 262 Po Box is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Hays George H
Bought by
Hays Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Cutright David
Bought by
Sotelo Roberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Bought by
Cutright David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Stacy L | -- | Attorney | |
| Sotelo Roberto | $13,000 | Attorney | |
| Cutright David | $6,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $435 | $5,450 | $1,277 | $4,173 |
| 2023 | $410 | $5,450 | $1,277 | $4,173 |
| 2022 | $419 | $4,866 | $1,140 | $3,726 |
| 2021 | $405 | $4,547 | $1,065 | $3,482 |
| 2019 | $451 | $4,393 | $1,065 | $3,328 |
| 2018 | $458 | $4,393 | $1,065 | $3,328 |
| 2017 | $471 | $4,493 | $1,089 | $3,404 |
| 2016 | $217 | $6,160 | $2,070 | $4,090 |
| 2015 | $214 | $6,329 | $2,127 | $4,202 |
| 2014 | $208 | $6,160 | $2,070 | $4,090 |
| 2013 | $208 | $6,090 | $2,000 | $4,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map