Estimated Value: $248,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Rustic Ln, Drain, OR 97435 and is currently estimated at $334,830, approximately $258 per square foot. 262 Rustic Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including North Douglas Elementary School and North Douglas High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $121,229 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $117,698 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $114,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $110,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $107,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $104,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $101,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $98,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $95,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $989 | $92,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $962 | $90,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $942 | $87,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,031 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map