262 S Stadium Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $194,828 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 262 S Stadium Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $207,707. 262 S Stadium Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Shabbona Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Rushing David W
Bought by
Rushing David W and Rushing Joan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rushing David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $70,670 | $6,956 | $63,714 |
| 2024 | $4,389 | $63,808 | $6,562 | $57,246 |
| 2023 | $3,971 | $59,082 | $6,076 | $53,006 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $52,301 | $5,856 | $46,445 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $48,902 | $5,727 | $43,175 |
| 2020 | $3,233 | $47,593 | $5,574 | $42,019 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $47,469 | $5,412 | $42,057 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $46,767 | $5,332 | $41,435 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $45,626 | $5,202 | $40,424 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $44,952 | $5,125 | $39,827 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $44,507 | $5,074 | $39,433 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $45,040 | $5,074 | $39,966 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,614 | $5,074 | $41,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map