262 Tall Trees Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Tall Trees Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $342,804, approximately $190 per square foot. 262 Tall Trees Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
White Robert Craig and White Cathy
Bought by
Defoor Terry W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,400
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
White James Robert and White Bett
Bought by
White Betty Craig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defoor Terry W | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Defoor Terry W | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Betty Craig | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Defoor Terry W | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Defoor Terry W | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $235,510 | $45,000 | $190,510 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $235,510 | $45,000 | $190,510 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $235,510 | $45,000 | $190,510 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $147,760 | $30,000 | $117,760 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $147,760 | $30,000 | $117,760 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $147,760 | $30,000 | $117,760 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $147,760 | $30,000 | $117,760 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $151,000 | $30,000 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $151,000 | $30,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $151,000 | $30,000 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $948 | $123,950 | $15,000 | $108,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,950 | $15,000 | $108,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map