262 Temple Rd Wilton, ME 04294
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
744
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Temple Rd, Wilton, ME 04294 and is currently estimated at $336,139, approximately $451 per square foot. 262 Temple Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $197,878 | $46,150 | $151,728 |
| 2024 | $4,215 | $197,878 | $46,150 | $151,728 |
| 2023 | $4,037 | $197,878 | $46,150 | $151,728 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $197,878 | $46,150 | $151,728 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $197,878 | $46,150 | $151,728 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $197,878 | $46,150 | $151,728 |
| 2019 | $3,958 | $197,878 | $46,150 | $151,728 |
| 2018 | $4,027 | $197,878 | $46,150 | $151,728 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $197,878 | $46,150 | $151,728 |
| 2016 | $4,086 | $197,878 | $46,150 | $151,728 |
| 2015 | $3,909 | $208,500 | $52,100 | $156,400 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $208,500 | $52,100 | $156,400 |
| 2013 | $3,388 | $208,500 | $52,100 | $156,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map