262 Tenby Chase Dr Delran, NJ 08075
Tenby Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,470 - $521,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,875
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Tenby Chase Dr, Delran, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $471,868, approximately $251 per square foot. 262 Tenby Chase Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Millbridge Elementary School, Delran Intermediate School, and Delran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Bought by
Menendez Joseph and Menendez Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menendez Joseph | $83,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,680 | $218,300 | $58,500 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $8,601 | $218,300 | $58,500 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $8,601 | $218,300 | $58,500 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $8,490 | $218,300 | $58,500 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $7,864 | $218,300 | $58,500 | $159,800 |
| 2020 | $8,477 | $218,300 | $58,500 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $8,398 | $218,300 | $58,500 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $8,258 | $218,300 | $58,500 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $8,127 | $218,300 | $58,500 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $8,007 | $218,300 | $58,500 | $159,800 |
| 2015 | $7,874 | $218,300 | $58,500 | $159,800 |
| 2014 | $7,531 | $218,300 | $58,500 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map