262 W Greendale St Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $361,869
Studio
--
Bath
3,847
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 W Greendale St, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $304,217, approximately $79 per square foot. 262 W Greendale St is a home located in Laurel County with nearby schools including St Camillus Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Laurel County Commissioner
Bought by
Horn Darrell A and Horn Patsy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Darrell A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $254,000 | $20,000 | $234,000 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |