Estimated Value: $140,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 West St, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $155,472, approximately $231 per square foot. 262 West St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Church Berea Baptist
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Berea Baptist | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $45,745 | $11,900 | $33,845 |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $45,745 | $11,900 | $33,845 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $36,680 | $10,570 | $26,110 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $36,680 | $10,570 | $26,110 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $36,680 | $10,570 | $26,110 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $31,080 | $8,960 | $22,120 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $88,800 | $25,600 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $31,080 | $8,960 | $22,120 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $21,950 | $8,540 | $13,410 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $21,950 | $8,540 | $13,410 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $21,950 | $8,540 | $13,410 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $21,950 | $8,540 | $13,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map