262 Windsor Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Windsor Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $355,545, approximately $160 per square foot. 262 Windsor Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Bolingbrook High School, and Midwest Christian Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Visitacion Geraldine A
Bought by
Price Cardal F and Visitacion Geraldine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,046
Outstanding Balance
$51,293
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$304,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Abbassi Qamar A and Abbassi Qamar T
Bought by
Visitacion Geraldine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,046
Outstanding Balance
$51,293
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$304,252
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Cardal F | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Visitacion Geraldine A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Visitacion Geraldine A | $148,046 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,071 | $106,222 | $21,070 | $85,152 |
| 2023 | $9,071 | $95,575 | $18,958 | $76,617 |
| 2022 | $7,676 | $83,656 | $16,594 | $67,062 |
| 2021 | $7,271 | $78,220 | $15,516 | $62,704 |
| 2020 | $7,045 | $75,648 | $15,006 | $60,642 |
| 2019 | $6,814 | $72,045 | $14,291 | $57,754 |
| 2018 | $6,399 | $67,604 | $13,410 | $54,194 |
| 2017 | $6,087 | $64,080 | $12,711 | $51,369 |
| 2016 | $5,906 | $61,000 | $12,100 | $48,900 |
| 2015 | $5,234 | $58,500 | $11,600 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | $5,234 | $58,500 | $11,600 | $46,900 |
| 2013 | $5,234 | $54,600 | $10,800 | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map