2620 38th Ave Longview, WA 98632
Columbia Valley Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $351,161
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 38th Ave, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $336,540, approximately $288 per square foot. 2620 38th Ave is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Mint Valley Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Mayhugh Deborah C
Bought by
Mayhugh Jerry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayhugh Jerry D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $459 | $68,420 | -- | $68,420 |
| 2023 | $470 | $68,420 | $0 | $68,420 |
| 2022 | $471 | $68,420 | $0 | $68,420 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $68,420 | $0 | $68,420 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $205,520 | $54,120 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $171,050 | $49,203 | $121,847 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $154,130 | $49,250 | $104,880 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $138,860 | $46,910 | $91,950 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $125,900 | $46,910 | $78,990 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $123,630 | $46,910 | $76,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,650 | $45,540 | $72,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map